Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR

Rsrteng RSO-4000D 1310nm 26dB/1550nm 24dB Single Mode Mini OTDR

Vendor
Rsrteng
Regular price
$380.00
Sale price
$380.00
Regular price
$429.99
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Rsrteng RSO-4000D Single Mode Mini OTDR.It is an essential tool for technicians in the field of measuring fiber parameters.  Widely used in FTTX, optical network engineering construction, maintenance and repair testing, optical fiber cable production measurement,etc.  

RSO-4000D OTDR adopts 4.3 inch 800x480 IPS TFT-LCD multi touch capacitive touch screen,  so the operation of measuring various parameters of the optical fiber becomes simple and fast. Support wavelength 1310nm/1550nm, maximum dynamic range 26dB/24dB. Integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map(iLOM), OPM, VFL, OLS, RJ45 cable tracker and "computer level" file management to meet various test requirements indifferent occasions.  RJ45 cable tracker of digital radar, stronger anti-jamming ability. Support RJ45 cable sequence/ cable length test, up to 300m (984fts). Moreover,include 8G TF card memory, and can store more than 200,000 curves; it is equipped with 3.7V/4000mAh high-density polymer lithium battery, intelligent power saving management, measuring time of more than 8 hours, and supporting power supply and charging of the power bank. You can continue to view the details to learn more. If you need any help, you can contact us at SALES@RSRTENG.COM

Parameters

Overview

Brand

Rsrteng

Model

RSO-4000D

operating system

Embedded OS

Display

4.3 inch 800x480 IPS TFT-LCD multi touch capacitive touch screen

OTDR

Type

Single Mode G.652 SM

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Dynamic Range

26dB/24dB

Live Test

N/A

Event Blind Zone

2.5m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m/1km/2km/4km/8km/16km/32km/64km/100km

Test Unit

km, kft, mi

Pulse Width

3ns/5ns/10ns/20ns/30ns/50ns/80ns/160ns/320ns/500ns/800ns/1μs/2μs/3μs/5μs/8μs/10μs

Ranging Accuracy

±(1m+Sample interval+0.005%×Test distance)

Linearity

≤0.05dB/dB

Sample Points

16k~128k

Sample Resolution

0.05m~8m

Loss Resolution

0.001dB

Loss Threshold

0.20dB

Range Resolution

0.001m

Refractive Index

1.00000~2.00000

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

File Format

SOR Standard File Format

Loss Analysis

4-point method /5-point method

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC/ST)

Refresh Rate

3Hz(Typ.)

Multitasking

Support

OPM

Wave Range

800~1700nm

Calibration Wave

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

Test Range

-70~+10dBm(optional)/-50~+26dBm(standard)

Resolution

0.01dB

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1kHz/2kHz

Connector

Universal FC/SC/ST

Wave Recognition

Support(use inner LS)

VFL

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC/ST)

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅲ

LS

Wavelength

Consistent with OTDR

Laser Type

FP-LD

Power

≥-5dBm(adjustable)

Stability

CW, ±0.5dB/15min(after 15min of preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC/ST)

Mode

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Wave Recognition

Support

Optical Loss Test

Wavelength

Consistent with LS

IL Test

Support

RJ45 Cable Tracking

Mode

Digital Tracking

Distance

≤300m(984fts)

Online/Line Pair Tracking

Support

Others

Power supply

AC/DC adapter. Input:AC100V~240V, 50/60Hz,0.6A; output:DC5V, 2A

Battery

Lithium battery. 3.7V, 4000mAh, 14.8Wh

Battery Working

Continuous test >12h

Data Storage

8GB TF card

Data Interface

USB type C

Operation language

English, Russian, Spanish, French, Portuguese, Vietnamese, Hindi, Arabic optional

Working/Storage  Temperature

-10~+50℃(14~122℉)/-40~+70℃(-40~158℉)

Working Humidity

0~95% Non condensing

Item Weight/Dimension

0.5kg(1.1lbs)/173x109x45mm(6.81x4.29x1.77inch)

Package Weight/Dimension

0.95kg(2.09lbs)/220x125x100mm(8.66x4.92x3.94inch)