Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB  high-performance OTDR

Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB high-performance OTDR

Vendor
Rsrteng
Regular price
$659.99
Sale price
$659.99
Regular price
$759.99
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Note: Microscope function is not available for this model! If this feature is required, please purchase additional probes.

Rsrteng RSO-6200-S0 high-performance OTDR. It is an essential tool for technicians in the field of measuring fiber parameters.  Widely used in FTTX, optical network engineering construction, maintenance and repair testing, optical fiber cable production measurement,etc. 

RSO-6200-S0 OTDR adopt 7 inch capacitive touch screen, which integrates 9 modules. So the operation of measuring various parameters of the optical fiber becomes simple and fast. With excellent intelligent hardware and software design, the accuracy of short fiber test and automatic test is higher. Support Event Map, LS OPM VFL OLS, Ethernet Tools, Remote Test and Analysis software functions to meet various test needs in different occasions. It is equipped with 3.7V/10400mAh/38.48Wh large capacity lithium battery, intelligent power saving management, measuring time of more than 12 hours, and supporting power supply and charging of the power bank. You can continue to view the details to learn more. If you need any help, you can contact us at SALES@RSRTENG.COM

Parameters

Overview
Brand Rsrteng
Model RSO-6200-S0
operating system Embedded OS
Display 7 inch 800x480 LCD capacitance touch screen
OTDR
Type Single Mode G.652
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dynamic Range 32dB/30dB
Live Test N/A
Event Blind Zone 0.8m
ATT Blind Zone 4m
Test Range 100m/500m/1.25km/2.5km/5km/10km/20km/40km/80km/125km/260km/420km
Test Unit km, kft, mi
Pulse Width 3ns/5ns/10ns/20ns/30ns/50ns/80ns/100ns/200ns/300ns/500ns/800ns/1μs/2μs/3μs/5μs/8μs/10μs/20μs
Ranging Accuracy ±0.75m+Sample interval+0.0025×Test distance
Linearity ±0.03dB/dB
Sample Points 256k
Sample Resolution 0.015m~16m
Loss Resolution ±0.001dB
Loss Threshold 0.01dB
Range Resolution 0.001m
Reflection Accuracy ±2dB
File Format SOR Standard File Format
Loss Analysis 4-point method /5-point method
Laser Safety Level Class 
Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC/ST)
Refresh Rate 4Hz(Typ.)
OPM
Wave Range 800~1700nm
Calibration Wave 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
Test Range -50~+26dBm
Resolution 0.01dB
Uncertainty ±5%
Connector Universal FC/SC/ST
VFL
Wavelength 650nm±20nm
Output Power 10mW
Mode CW/1Hz/2Hz
Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC/ST)
LS
Wavelength Consistent with OTDR output
Laser Type FP-LD
Power -5dBm(SM flber)
Stability CW, ±0.5dB/15min(after 15min of preheating)
Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC/ST)
Mode CW/270/1k/2kHz
Optical Loss Test
Wavelength Consistent with LS
Others
Power supply AC/DC adapter. Input:AC100V~240V, 50/60Hz; Output:DC5V, 2A
Battery Lithium battery. 3.7V, 10400mAh, 38.48Wh
Battery Working Continuous test >12h
Data Storage Internal storage: 2GB, 200,000curves; External: support max 64GB TF card
Network test Support PING, PPPOE, IP Scan
Data Interface USB-A, USB type C, RJ45 LAN 10/100Mbit/s
Operation language Chinese, T.Chinese, English, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Korean, Thai etc.
Working/Storage  Temperature -10~+50(14~122)/-40~+70(-40~158)
Working Humidity 0~95% Non condensing
Item Weight 0.94kg(2.07lbs)
Item Dimension 215x160x50mm(8.46x6.3x1.97inch)
Package Weight 2kg(4.4lbs)
Package Dimension 290x190x220mm(11.42x7.48x8.66inch)